Can I use flexible cables for the wiring system of a temporary electrical installation on a stand that will be transported to exhibitions?

Published on 01 May 2014

The use of flexible cables for fixed wiring is permitted by Regulation 521.9.1, provided the relevant provisions of the Regulations are met. The same regulation...

Register or login for the complete article

The full technical library is only available to NICEIC registered contractors.
If you are NICEIC registered login here
To join us complete an enquiry form

Related Articles